2024 Preliminary Results by Section

Beneteau 36.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 52188 Adventure Beneteau 36.7 Scott & Melissa Conger
USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Andy and Matt Lescohier
USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau 36.7 Peter Nielsen
USA 251 Endeavor Beneteau 36.7 Steven Clancy
USA 101 Erizo De Mar Beneteau 36.7 Antoni Czupryna
USA 26219 FOG Beneteau 36.7 Greg Rasmussen
USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau 36.7 Robert Nelson
USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau 36.7 Mark Bouckaert
USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau 36.7 Donna Hastings, Jim Clouser
USA 709 Max Beneteau 36.7 Joshua Milberg
USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau 36.7 Cristina & Silviu Petrea
USA 93165 Northern Light Beneteau 36.7 Dan O'Haver
USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau 36.7 Alice O. Martin
USA 1313 Program Beneteau 36.7 Earle Atwater
USA 83 Scheherezade Beneteau 36.7 Jamal Alwattar
USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau 36.7 Jarrett Altmin
USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau 36.7 Jason Veatch
USA 267 Venteux Beneteau 36.7 Jon Van Norman
Beneteau 40.7 / Mackinac Cup
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
CAN 51317 Clear Air Beneteau 40.7 Rossi Milev
USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie
USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau 40.7 Tomek Kokocinski
USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau 40.7 Tom Weber & Ryan Weber
USA 404 Mojo Beneteau 40.7 Michael Sotir / Ernest Staggs
USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman
USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau 40.7 Robert C. Arzbaecher
USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce
USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau 40.7 Ronald Buzil
USA 40742 Wired Beneteau 40.7 Brian Angioletti/Chuck Norton
Cruising 1 / Cruising
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 60836 Albatross Solaris One 42 Fernando Assens
USA 61630 Andare Grand Soleil 50 Nick & Carrie Camino
USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer
USA 25443 Dakota Beneteau 47.7 Steve Sickler / Ray Groble
USA 52723 Jug Band Jeanneau 45.2 William Bardelmeier
USA 7 Kona Maestro 40 Steve Dorfman
H 45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend 45 Rod Leonard
USS 25817 Roxy X-Yacht 4.0 Don Condit
USA 229 Schadenfreude Beneteau 40.7 David Kornreich
USA 61752 Sea Wolf Grand Soleil 46.3 Shaun Wood, Jack Walby
USA 21 Seaquel Italia 13.98 Thomas Paine
USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 42 Arnold Hirsch
USA 61722 Vanishing Point Farr 56 Pilothouse Matt & Stephanie Nurre
USA 22261 Whitehawk Bruce King 104 Ketch Peter Thornton
Cruising 2 / Cruising
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 50332 Endless Summer Hunter Legend 40.5 Scott Lutzow
USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy
USA 60455 Jasmin Dufour 405 David Ormesher
USA 61284 Liberté Beneteau 41.1 Brett August
USA 61685 Olivia Grace Hallberg-Rassy 40C Christian Ryba
USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Thomas Gorey
USA 60321 Sparrow C&C 41 Timothy Shampine , Jack Walby
USA 32530 Vogue C&C 41 Morgan Tilleman
Cruising 3 / Cruising
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 52637 9 Lives IV Hunter Legend 37 wk George Seaverns
USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew & Emily Gallagher
USA 52832 Foray Beneteau 37 Chris Torrey & Skip Powers
USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dehler 34 Daniel M. Emery
USA 61728 Harbinger Sabre 362 Paul Praxmarer
USA 52239 Intangible Tartan 3700 Tom Falck
USA 37731 Joint Venture Hunter Legend 37 wk Phil Bush
USA 6710 Kutty's Ark Pearson 36 Michael Lynch
USA 76 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson III
USA 32653 Pegasus Tartan 3000 Dionne Howe
USA 61361 Syzygy Express 34 Michael Tobey
USA 33958 Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier
Doublehanded / Doublehanded
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 21 Banter J88 Ben Marden
USA 88 Exile J88 Andy Graff / Scott Eisenhardt
USA 62 McQueen J88 Justin Acker
USA 12 Misty J88 Daniel Floberg
USA 33 Strider Fareast 28R Justin Nowicki
GL 52 / Mackinac Cup
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 88528 Heartbreaker Transpac 52 Robert L Hughes
USA 52521 Hooligan Transpac 52 John Evans & Trey Sheehan
USA 31452 Katana Transpac 52 John Huhn
USA 5294 Mockingbird Transpac 52 Chris Duhon
USA 5252 Natalie J PAC 52 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III
ITA 1271 Usual Suspects Transpac 52 Eric Wynsma
USA 52015 Windquest Transpac 52 Tom Giesler
USA 50002 Wizard Transpac 52 Peter H Askew; L David Askew Jr
J105 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse J105 Judith & Ross McLean
USA 424 Flying Pig J105 Michael Sheppard
USA 480 Gangbusters J105 Mark Gannon
USA 325 Global Nomads J105 Michael Hettel
USA 51548 It Wasn't Me J105 Branwell Lepp
USA 295 Kinship J105 Josh & Laura Lutton
USA 129 Nyctosaur J105 Mark Fruin
USA 163 Pura Vida J105 John Kalanik
USA 349 Sealark J105 Clark Pellett
USA 673 The Asylum J105 Jon Weglarz
USA 384 Valhalla J105 Mike & Kathie Newman
USA 104 Vytis J105 Keith Krause, Michael Collins, William Mathis
J109 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 312 Bloodline J109 John, Will, & Woody Hansmann
USA 368 Bull J109 Michael Hendrie
USA 265 Daybreak J109 Christopher Chatain
USA 249 Full Tilt J109 Peter Priede
USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J109 Jim Caesar
USA 246 Northstar J109 David C Gustman
USA 141 Smee Again J109 George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield, David Neenan
USA 270 Vanda III J109 Jack Toliver
J111 / Mackinac Cup
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 118 Elvis J111 Kurt Korte, Guy Selsmeyer
USA 89 Foreign Exchange J111 Roeland Polet
USA 138 GENTOO J111 Stephen Polk
USA 60111 George Casey J111 Lawrence Quinn
USA 64 Just One More J111 Spencer Thomason
USA 24 Momentus J111 Kevin Saedi and Raman Yousefi
USA 117 No Quarter J111 Colin Caliban
USA 60611 Nosurprise J111 Scott Sellers
USA 43 Pterodactyl J111 Mark Symonds
USA 20 Shmokin Joe J111 Jeffery S Schaefer
USA 72 Shorthanded J111 Robert C Hughes
USA 106 Striking Back J111 Blane Shea
USA 133 Terrier J111 George Golder
USA 90 Utah J111 Bradley Faber
USA 100 Variance J111 Carl Hanssen
J120 / Racing Monohull
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 114 Black Swan J120 Rich Baker
USA 50345 California Girl J120 Robert Eger
USA 5455 FUNTECH J120 Charles Hess
USA 25328 Hot Ticket J120 Michael Kirkman
USA 50666 J Hawker J120 Kenneth Brown
USA 52039 Jahazi J120 Mark Olsen
USA 50659 Mazal Tov J120 Arne Fliflet
USA 50793 Proof J120 Michael Fozo And Robin Kendrick
Multihull / Multihull
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 25489 Cerberus Corsair 31 R Todd T. Davis
Section 01 / Mackinac Cup
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 52560 Damn Yankee Farr 60 Theodore Johnson
USA 52575 Defiance Judel-Vrolijk 66 Dale L Smirl
USA 52701 Dynamis Santa Cruz 70 Brien Baker
USA 52006 Legacy Transpac 52 Scott Monroe/ Tiffnee Julian
USA 66867 Maverick Andrews 80 Burris/Kinney
USA 97777 Medicine Man Andrews 63 Rick Hennig
USA 323 Ohana Santa Cruz 70 Tor Hough
GER 7323 Sagamore Farr STP 65 Bob Zeman, Laura & Tone Martin
USA 25168 Stripes Santa Cruz 70 Bill Martin
USA 482 Talisman Botin Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens
Section 02 / Mackinac Cup
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall, Craig Pirie
USA 224 Courageous J109 MOD Ray Douglas & Kristine Maybach
USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Christopher Saxton
USA 97834 FishTales Nelson Marek 55 Mike Fisher
USA 52791 Gauntlet Nelson Marek 52 William Woodworth / Bill Westrick
USA 51092 Madcap Santa Cruz 52 John & Marian Hoskins
USA 45777 MC^2 Reichel/Pugh 50 Daniel Lewis
USA 70844 Pommes Frites Pogo 50 Mike Evans
US 61164 Sic Parvis Magna J145 Nick Gibbens, Rich Murphy, David Normandin
USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda
CAN 13667 Suspect Perry Custom 58 Bryan Sims
Section 03 / Mackinac Cup
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 42250 Chewbacca Nelson Marek 50 Keaton Martin, Brandon DePalma
USA 777 Eagle One Italia 14.98 Timothy Lariviere
HKG 2300 Flight Risk Ker 41 Colin Booth
USA 40016 Ghost Farr 40 1D MH Michael Jones
USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 1D MH Christopher Whitford
USA 143 Longbow Owen Clarke Class 40 James Carolla
USA 50048 Main Street J145 William F Schanen III
USA 43011 Margot Neo 430 Peter & Dina Wright
USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 MK1 Hank Graziano
USA 34 Sirocco J160 Robert Klairmont
USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 1D MH William Francis
USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos
USA 40888 Swiftsure Nelson Marek 50 IOR Ronald C. Ehlert
USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 1D MH Scott Jackman / Lloyd Karzen
USA 61529 Trompe Le Monde Farr 11s Mark Teborek and Andrew Groh
Section 04 / Mackinac Cup
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 61363 Aeolus Pogo 12.50 Mark R Miner
USA 60937 Black Diamond Santa Cruz 37 Dale Brown
USA 25580 Cheep N Deep II J44 Randy Kuhn / Jim Richter
USA 52144 Eagles Wings Grand Soleil 44 John J Gottwald
USA 61384 Elyse Beneteau Oceanis 45 Tom Petersen
USA 26 Renegade J133 Thomas Papoutsis
USA 62435 Sapphire Arcona 435 Robert E. Radway
USA 28380 Unknown Lady - NAI Sydney 41 David Ward
USA 43996 Vivienne Nelson Marek 43 Thomas Tabor
Section 05 / Mackinac Cup
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 35009 Chico 2 One Design 35T Jim Weyand
USA 35035 Dire Wolf One Design 35T Jeffrey Janicek
USA 35053 Entourage II One Design 35T Michael Dannecker
USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher
USA 39505 Imagine Farr 395 Gintaras Karaitis, Aras Karaitis, Vytenis Karaitis
USA 411 Photon CM1200 Dean Doman and Gareth Reeves
USA 39502 Razzmatazz Farr 395 J. DenBoer, A. Hopkins, W. Kent, B. Liebmann
USA 50593 Tango in Blue CM1200 David Gullo
USA 39535 Wellenreiter Farr 395 Greg Weykamp, Jimmy Carolla
Section 06 / Mackinac Cup
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 36600 Aria Beneteau Figaro 3 Gary & Patti Feracota, Jim Banovitz
USA 62 Austral J42 David Saudek
USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 CR Daniel Koules
USA 25424 Bounder Sydney 36 Jim & Cheryl Kelly
USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Jerry & Shawn O'Neill
USA 88222 Elbow Room J122 Douglas Evans
USA 53581 Evvai J122 Matthew Songer
USA 84 Lucky Dubie J122 Len Siegal
USA 38005 Manitou Sydney 38 MH Terence McMahon
USA 56606 On the Brink Columbia 30 Sport Luke Wolbrink
USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Viviana & William Fanizzo
Section 07 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Marybeth Lore, Kyle McVane
USA 63017 Artemis Hobie 33 Michael B. Hoey
USA 1173 Blondie J112e Tod & Heidi Patton
USA 42330 Bravo Taylor 40 Thomas J Dekker
USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas
USA 52734 Crazy Horse C&C 110 Joseph Bonadies
USA 37 Elixir Catalina 400 Deep Keel Ron Groth
USA 50326 Geronimo Super Ray 33 Herb Philbrick
USA 70029 Le Reve Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau
USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald P Waller
USA 25634 Nighthawk C&C 115 Larry & Judy Berliant
USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson, Steve Daube, John Brofman, Shawn Lord
CAN 12115 Reflection C&C 115 Mark Croll
USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan
USA 52592 Return To Sender Farr 49 Andrew Dillon
USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote
USA 42252 Spitfire Frank 40 Jonathan Burba
USA 7 Thin Ice Aerodyne 38 Patrick Nelson
USA 25430 Thunderbolt Tripp 33 Alex Harsch
Section 08 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J35 Richard Stage
USA 40054 Bad Dog J35 J. Lawrence Taunt
NZL 12502 Callisto J125 James Murray
USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles Depaepe
US 51571 Little Houligan J105 Joel Carroll
USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan
USA 40395 NoMaTa J35 Daniel & Jill Leslie
USA 46735 NV Shock 35 Darius Keblinskas
USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin L White
USA 99 Rambler J99 Benjamin Wilson
USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Mike Schultes
USA 61643 Volant Beneteau 10R Christopher & Karen Koch
Section 09 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 26159 Break Away North American 40 David Jankura
USA 6869 Cynthia Morgan 41 Andrew Grootendorst
USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Italia 9.98 Jay & Cindy Muller
USA 998 DeTour Italia 9.98 Chuck Stormes
USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit
USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau 10R Geoffrey Davis
USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau 10R David Baker
USA 55367 Karma Beneteau 36.7 Louis Sandoval / Martin Sandoval
USA 52377 Legacy C&C 110 Donald Reynertson
USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34 Robert Smetters
US 6856 Surprise Morgan 42-1 Bill Strzelewicz
Section 10 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski
USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin
USA 12 Felicity Pacific Seacraft 34 Eddie Harrison
Usa 479 Nautical Sun Hunter 34 Phil McCall
USA 11677 Odyssey Tartan 34C David Bohl
USA 6649 Providence Ericson 35 MK II Jerry & Greg Miarecki
USA 52395 Ranger Hunter 355 Bill Bartz
USA 13191 Souvenir Plas Trend 32 Steven M Schiller
USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper
USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 MH George Petritz
Tartan 10 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
# Sail Yacht Design Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected
USA 30475 Erica Tartan 10 Brian Kaczor
USA 30509 Grytviken Tartan 10 Piotr Madrzyk
USA 40433 Meat Tartan 10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
USA 411 Minister LS-10 Blane Boynton
USA 311 Mutiny Tartan 10 John Schellenbach
USA 345 Out of the Blue Tartan 10 George Jackowiec
USA 32319 Perspicacity Tartan 10 Robert Cohen
USA 26340 Rainbows End Tartan 10 Steven J Fink
USA 26300 Winnebago LS-10 Dybas/Rathbun/Thomas

Automatic Time Penalties
You are not connected to the internet.
Applied Sorting: Boat Name: A-Z Remove sort option Penalty Type: A-Z Remove sort option Clear
Loading...
Boat Name Sail Number Owner(s) / Charterer(s) Corrected Time Adjustment m:ss Penalty Type Reason
No items found. Try to broaden your search.
Showing 0 results

PP Protest Pending
** Elapsed Time Penalty/Adjustment. Elapsed and Corrected Times adjusted.
* Corrected Time Penalty. Corrected Time adjusted.
ATP Automatic Time Penalty - 5 minute Corrected Time - applied by Race Committee before all other penalties:
ATP1 - SI 14.c - No 3-mile call-in
ATP2 - SI 15.c - Sailboard not displayed
ATP3 - SI 15.e - No call-in after finish
ATP4 - SI 17.a - Finish card and/or tracker not turned in within 3 hours
DNC "Did Not Compete" - a competitor who has completed registration at the Pre-Race Sign-In but did not check in at the Check-In-Boat and did not cross the start line. Will be in the list of competitors and scored DNC. The "check in" test is used in lieu of the RRS "did not come to the starting area".
DNS "Did not start (other than DNC and OCS)" - boat was properly registered, checked in, but failed to properly start.
OCS "Did not start; on the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start, or broke rule 30.1".
RET "Retired" - boat STOPPED RACING for any reason before the expiration of the Time Limit, or notified the RC it had retired after Finishing.
DNF "Did Not Finish" - boat did not Finish before the expiration of the Time Limit.
SCP "Scoring Penalty" - boat displayed Yellow flag until after finish and informed Race Committee she accepted 5 minute corrected time penalty. (RRS 44.3 & NOR 11)
DPI "Discretionary Penalty Imposed"
RDG "Redress given"
DSQ "Disqualification"

Protest and Penalty Report
You are not connected to the internet.
Loading...
No
Type
Status Initiator Respondent(s) Hearing Date/Time Hearing Location Decision Reason(s)
No items found. Try to broaden your search.
Showing 0 results